Admin Login



Introduction of ICDC, ETO, KU

mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter
mod_vvisit_counterToday57
mod_vvisit_counterYesterday104
mod_vvisit_counterThis week336
mod_vvisit_counterLast week607
mod_vvisit_counterThis month1274
mod_vvisit_counterLast month2762
mod_vvisit_counterAll days232645

Online (20 minutes ago): 3
Your IP: 54.145.83.79
,
Today: Oct 16, 2018
3rd Year (June 2004 - May 2005)
Courses Conducted - Special Courses
Untitled Document
Title of Program
Date
Sponsor
Country
1. Development CommunicationStrategies for ASRH & HIV/AIDS Programs
23-27 Aug 04
UNFPA
Bangladesh
2. Observation Tour on HIV/AIDS Prevention and Care Programs
6-8 Sep 04
MSI
Bangladesh
3. Vetiver Grass Technology
11-22 Oct 04
AMCAP/ UNDP
East Timor
4. Extension Media Development
7-17 Dec 04
MOA/UNDP
East Timor
5. Study Tour on BCC for Health Services
13-17 Dec 04
UNICEF
Vietnam
6. Policy and Planning Strategies for Sustainable Agri.
21 Dec 04 - 4 Jan 05
DANIDA
Bhutan
7. Dev Com for ASRH & HIV/AIDS Programs (Batch 1)
27-31 Dec 04
BCCP
Bangladesh
8. Institutional Linkages Program
31 Jan - 1 Feb 05
AIDSI
Nepal
9. Study Tour on HRD Relations
1-15 Feb 05
Helvetas
Bhutan
10. PGD in Rural Extension
1 Feb - 29 Jul 05
Helvetas
Bhutan
11. PGD in Animal Production
1 Feb - 29 Jul 05
Helvetas
Bhutan
12. Study Tour on Participatory Irrigation Management
26 Feb - 4 Mar 05
MOWR
Nepal
13. Civil Engineering Works & Maintenance
1-18 Mar 05
CHPC
Bhutan
14. Advanced Office Productivity Management
7-25 Mar 05
MWHS
Bhutan
15. Dev Com for ASRH & HIV/AIDS Program (Batch 2)
4-8 April 05
BCCP
Bangladesh
16. Population Education & Life Skills Dev Programs
19-29 April 05
UNFPA
PNG
17. Strategies in Life Skills Dev for Adolescents
19-29 April 05
Oxfam
Vietnam
WPF
Vietnam
Concern
Bangladesh
LDM
Philippines
18. Life Skills Edu through Peer Approach
20-24 April 05
UNFPA
Bangladesh
19. Post-harvest Technology
18-29 April 05
Helvetas
Bhutan
20. Management of Development Projects and Programs
30 May - 3 June 05
DANIDA
Vietnam
 
2nd Year (June 2003 - May 2004)
Courses Conducted - Special Courses
Untitled Document
Title of Program
Date
Sponsor
Country
1. Management of Activity Based Learning
1-8 June 03
CARE
Bangladesh
2. Postgraduate Diploma in Agricultural Economic
June 03 - Mar 04
DANIDA
Bhutan
3. Development Project Implementation and Evaluation
28 Jun - 20 Jul 03
FAO
Egypt
4. Advocacy for RH
19-29 Aug 03
LDM
India
LDM
Myanmar
LDM
Philippines
LDM
Pakistan
ICDC
India
MSCS
Bangladesh
5. Study Tour on Behavior Change Communication for Health Services
8-12 Sep 03
MEEHS-
British Council
Bangladesh
6. Communication Skills Development on Health Services Administration
3-15 Sep 03
MOH
Bhutan
7. Office Equipment Technology
1-28 Oct 03
MOA
Bhutan
8. Video Production Technology
1 Oct - 30 Dec 03
MOA
Bhutan
9. Project and Program Management
15-26 Dec 03
WHO
Bhutan
10. Management of ASRH & Life Skills Development Programs
27 Jan - 23 Feb 04
UNFPA
Nepal
11. Construction Management
2-26 Mar 04
CHPC
Bhutan
12. Library and Information Services Management
22-26 Mar 04
SC
Nepal
RIHS
Bhutan
SC
Mongolia
13. Environment Engineering
10-28 May 04
CHPC
Bhutan
14. Economic Analysis in Budget Management
10 May - 4 June 04
MOF
Bhutan
 
1st Year (Sep 2002 - May 2003)
Courses Conducted - Special Courses
Untitled Document
Title of Program
Date
Sponsor
Country
1. IEC Materials Planning, Production and Use
16 Sep - 4 Oct 02
MOH
Bhutan
2. Agri-Business Management
5-29 Nov 05
UNDP
Sri Lanka
3. Advocacy in RH
7-20 Nov 02
UNFPA
Mongolia
4. Operation and Maintenance of Water and Sanitation Facilities
8-27 Nov 02
UNICEF
Bhutan
5. Planning for Advocacy in RH
11-15 Nov 02
UNFPA
Mongolia
6. Instructional Media Technology
11 Nov 02 - 7 Feb 03
MOH
Bhutan
7. Study Tour on Quality Supervision and Evaluation in Primary Education Institutions
4-8 Mar 03
IDA
Bangladesh
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Page 2 of 2